Q 105. Whether provision of service or goods by a club or association or society to its members will be treated as supply or not?

0
810
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Ans. Yes. Provision of facilities by a club, association, society or any such body to its members shall be treated as supply. This is included in the definition of ‘business’ in section 2(17) of MGL. [ As per FAQ on GST published by NACEN ] 103…

This content is for annual and Semi Annual members only.
Log In Register