Q 130. Can the transaction value declared under section 15(1) be accepted?

0
774
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Ans. Yes, it can be accepted after examining for inclusions in section 15(2).  Furthermore, the transaction value can be  accepted  even  where  the supplier and recipient are related, provided the relationship has not influenced the price. (Rule 3(4) of draft GST valuation rules). [ As per FAQ on GST published by NACEN ] 204…

This content is for annual and Semi Annual members only.
Log In Register