Q 160. How will the TDS Deductor account for such TDS?

0
744
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Ans. TDS Deductor will account for such TDS in the following ways: Such deductors needs to get compulsorily registered under section 19 read with Schedule III of MGL. They need to remit such TDS collected by the 10th day of the month succeeding the month in which TDS was collected and reported in GSTR 7….

This content is for annual and Semi Annual members only.
Log In Register