Q 168. Is an aggregator required to be registered under GST?

0
545
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Ans. Yes. Section 19 r/w Schedule-III of the MGL, provides that the threshold exemption is not available to aggregators and they would be liable to be registered irrespective of the value of supply made by them.   [ As per FAQ on GST published by NACEN ] 140…

This content is for annual and Semi Annual members only.
Log In Register