Q 173. Is the e-commerce operator required to furnish information to the Government?

0
773
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Ans. Yes. In terms of section 43C(10), an officer not below the rank of Joint Commissioner may require the operator to furnish details relating to: (i) supplies of goods / services effected through the operator during any period; (ii) stock of goods held by actual supplier making supplies through such operator in the godowns or …

This content is for annual and Semi Annual members only.
Log In Register