Q 174. Is the e-commerce operator required to submit any statement? What are the details that are required to be submitted in the statement?

0
2123
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Ans. Yes, in terms of Section 43C (4), every operator is required to furnish a statement, electronically, of all amounts collected as TCS towards outward supplies of goods and/or services effected through it, during a calendar month within ten days after the end of such calendar month. The statement shall contain, inter alia, the details…

This content is for annual and Semi Annual members only.
Log In Register