Q 189. Does input tax includes tax (CGST/ IGST/SGST) paid on input goods, input services and/ or capital goods?

0
785
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Ans. Yes, in terms of section 2(54), 2(55) & 2(20) of the MGL respectively. It may be noted that credit of tax paid on capital goods also is permitted to be availed in one instalment.   [ As per FAQ on GST published by NACEN ] 317…

This content is for annual and Semi Annual members only.
Log In Register