Q 194. Where goods and/or services received by a taxable person are used for the purpose of business and non-business supplies, whether the input tax credit is available to the registered taxable person?

0
699
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Ans. As per section 16(5) of the MGL, the input tax credit of goods and / or service attributable to only supplies effected for business purpose can be taken by registered taxable person. The amount of eligible credit would be calculated in a manner to be prescribed in terms of section 16(7) of the MGL…

This content is for annual and Semi Annual members only.
Log In Register