Q 202. Whether the principal is eligible to avail input tax credit of inputs sent to job worker for job work?

0
632
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Ans. Yes, the principal is eligible to avail the input tax credit on inputs sent to job worker for job work in terms of Section 16A(2) of the MGL. [ As per FAQ on GST published by NACEN ] 363…

This content is for annual and Semi Annual members only.
Log In Register