Q 219. What are the requirements for registration as ISD?

0
535
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Ans. An ISD is required to obtain registration as a deemed supplier of services [section 19 read with para 5(vii) of Schedule III]. The threshold limit of registration is not applicable to ISD. The registration of ISD under the existing regime (i.e. under Service Tax) would not be migrated in GST regime. All the existing…

This content is for annual and Semi Annual members only.
Log In Register