Q 221. Is the ISD required to file return?

0
651
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Ans.  Yes, as per Section 27(6) of MGL, ISD is required to file monthly return by 13th of the following month in form GSTR-6.     [ As per FAQ on GST published by NACEN ] 436…

This content is for annual and Semi Annual members only.
Log In Register