Q 292. Whether principle of unjust enrichment will be applicable in refund?

0
906
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Ans. Yes, except in cases of exports and refund of unutilizedĀ  ITC as referred to in sub-section (2) of section 38 (also refer to question no. 2 above). [ As per FAQ on GST published by NACEN ] 145…

This content is for annual and Semi Annual members only.
Log In Register