Q 294. Is there any time limit for sanctioning of refund?

0
670
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Ans. Yes, it is 90 days in all cases, excepting in a case where the refund to the extent of 80% of the total amount claimed is refundable to certain categories of exporters referred to in sub-section (4A) of section 38. If refund is not sanctioned within the period of three months, interest will have…

This content is for annual and Semi Annual members only.
Log In Register