Q 316. Is there any time limit to issue notice in cases under Section 52- tax collected but not paid?

0
707
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Ans. No. There is no time limit. ┬áNotice can be issued on detection of such cases without any time limit. Once notice is issued, the order has to be passed within 1 year from the date of issue of notice. [ As per FAQ on GST published by NACEN ] 233…

This content is for annual and Semi Annual members only.
Log In Register