Q 339. Are there any fetters to the powers of Commissioner under SGST to revise orders of subordinates?

0
586
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Ans. Yes.  The Commissioner shall not revise any order if (a) the order has been subject to an appeal under section 79 or under section 82 or under section 87 or under section 88; or (b) more than three years have expired after the passing of the decision or order sought to be revised. For…

This content is for annual and Semi Annual members only.
Log In Register