Q 354. To whom will the Advance Ruling be applicable?

0
684
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Ans. Section 102 provides that an advance ruling pronounced by AAR or AAAR shall be binding only on the applicant and on the jurisdictional tax authority of the applicant. This clearly means that an advance ruling is not applicable to similarly placed taxable persons in the State. It is only limited to the person who…

This content is for annual and Semi Annual members only.
Log In Register