Q 355. What is the time period for applicability of Advance Ruling?

0
662
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Ans. The law does not provide for a fixed time period for which the ruling shall apply. Instead, in section 102, it is provided that advance ruling shall be binding till the period when the law, facts or circumstances supporting the original advance ruling have changed. [ As per FAQ on GST published by NACEN…

This content is for annual and Semi Annual members only.
Log In Register