Q 375. Who cannot use Settlement Commission?

0
662
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Ans.   The following persons cannot avail of the facility of Settlement Commission? No person can avail the facility of settlement more than twice. (section 23) A   person   cannot   apply   for   settlement   in any  other  matter  where  after  passing  of  a settlement order, a person was convicted of any offence under the IGST Act in relation…

This content is for annual and Semi Annual members only.
Log In Register