Q 395. Is there any special document required to be carried during transport of taxable goods?

0
597
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Ans. Under section 61 of MGL, a person in charge of a transport vehicle may be required to carry a prescribed document in respect of such consignments whose value is more than fifty thousand rupees. [ As per FAQ on GST published by NACEN ] 217…

This content is for annual and Semi Annual members only.
Log In Register