Q 450. What will be the place of supply if the goods are delivered by the supplier to a person on the direction of a third person?

0
526
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Ans. It would be deemed that the third person has received the goods and the place of supply of such goods shall be the principal place of business of such person. (Section 5(2A) of IGST Act) [ As per FAQ on GST published by NACEN ] 556…

This content is for annual and Semi Annual members only.
Log In Register