Q 463. Will the CENVAT/ITC carried forward in the last return prior to GST under earlier law be available as ITC under GST?

0
702
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Ans. Yes, the registered taxable person shall be entitled to such credit and it will get credited to his electronic credit ledger – section 143. [ As per FAQ on GST published by NACEN ] 590…

This content is for annual and Semi Annual members only.
Log In Register