Q 481. If any goods or services are supplied in GST, in pursuance of contract entered under earlier law, which tax will be payable?

0
662
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Ans. On such supplies GST will be payable – section 159.   [ As per FAQ on GST published by NACEN ] 648…

This content is for annual and Semi Annual members only.
Log In Register