Q 484. If services are received by ISD under the earlier law, can the ITC relating to it be distributed in GST regime?

0
741
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Ans. Yes, irrespective of whether the invoice(s) relating to such services is received on or after the appointed day – section 162.   [ As per FAQ on GST published by NACEN ] 655…

This content is for annual and Semi Annual members only.
Log In Register