Q 49. Whether remission is allowed on goods lost or destroyed for all reasons?

0
4739
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Ans.  No, on plain reading of the language of proposed Section 11, remission is allowed only for those cases where supply of goods is found to be deficient in quantity due to natural causes. [ As per FAQ on GST published by NACEN ] 116…

This content is for annual and Semi Annual members only.
Log In Register