Q 72. Whether Amendments to the Registration Certificate is permissible?

0
4938
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Ans. Yes. ┬áIn terms of Section 20, the proper officer may, on the basis of such information furnished either by the registrant or as ascertained by him, approve or reject amendments in the registration particulars in the manner and within such period as may be prescribed. It is to be noted that permission of the…

This content is for annual and Semi Annual members only.
Log In Register