Q 86. At the time of registration will the assessee have to declare all his places of business?

0
5089
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Ans. Yes. The principal place of business and place of business have been separately defined under section 2(78) & 2(75) of MGL respectively.   The taxpayer will have to declare the principal place of business as well as the details of additional places of business in the registration form. [ As per FAQ on GST published…

This content is for annual and Semi Annual members only.
Log In Register