Can Trust Be Created By Transferring Income From Property And Not The Property ?

1
825
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Is it possible that assets remain under my name but the income received is transferred to the trust and taxable in trust name? Ranjan GumnaniCreation of trust by transfer of income of a property and not the property is possible , but it will not give any tax benefit because section 60 of the I…

This content is for annual and Semi Annual members only.
Log In Register

Comments are closed.