Is Advance Payment Covered u/s 40A(3)?

0
1416
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Whether Sec 40 a (3) applicable for only for expenses or even applicable for advances.Shiva Krishna , Hyderabad Section 40A(3) is applicable only in case of business expenditure . Not in case of other kind of expenditure. It is equally applicable in case of advance payments which is actaully amount paid in advance prior to…

This content is for annual and Semi Annual members only.
Log In Register