Is Expense on Guest House Subject To FBT?

0
884
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

When a company is providing the Guest House Facility to its employees, rent of which is paid by the company. In this case do the company needs to pay FBT on Guest House Rent OR it will be taxable as Rent Free Accommodation in the hands of the Employee ? baljeet_kv@rediffmail.comAs per section 115WB(2)(k) ,…

This content is for annual and Semi Annual members only.
Log In Register