Is FBT Applicable on Charitable Trusts?

0
769
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Whether FBT is applicable to Charitable Trusts? Kishan Lal Agarwal Proviso to section 115W(a) of the I T Act inserted from Asst Yr 2006-07 specifically exempts funds ,trusts or institution eligible for exemption u/s 10(23C) or registered u/s 12AA of the I T Act . The proviso statesProvided that any person eligible for exemption under…

This content is for annual and Semi Annual members only.
Log In Register