Is FBT applicable on Keyman Insurance Premium?

0
909
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Abhishek asked this question through Wonder Tax Tool Bar . Another reader, Ms Aparna replied through the same bar. I am giving my opinion on the subject.In my view, FBT is not applicable on keyman insurance premium.Section 115WB(3) of the I T Act defines fringe benefits. It excludes the perquisites in respect of which tax…

This content is for annual and Semi Annual members only.
Log In Register