Is separate registration certificate required for each service in case of a multiple service provider?

0
963
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

This is quite confusing for a multi service provider  whether he should apply for different services or one registration is enough. Fortunately, Govt has visualised the problem of service providers and provided in  sub-rule (4) of rule 4 of the Finance Act, 1994, that only one Registration certificate is to be taken even if the…

This content is for annual and Semi Annual members only.
Log In Register