Is there any time limit within which a service provider required to issue bill ?

1
762
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Rule 4A of Service Tax Rule provides limitation of 14 days within which invoice or challan or bill related to service provided has to be issued . The said Rule 4A provides as under Rule 4A. Taxable service to be provided or credit to be distributed on invoice, bill or challan – (1)Every person providing…

This content is for annual and Semi Annual members only.
Log In Register

Comments are closed.