Is Tuition Fee Paid For Diploma Course Eligible for 80C Deduction ?

1
925
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

I have paid 1,20,000/- as tuition fees for my daughter for Diploma in Airport Management and Customer Care.Can I save tax on this?R K Philip , HaryanaThe provision under section 80C(xvii) states as under “(xvii) as tuition fees (excluding any payment towards any development fees or donation or payment of similar nature), whether at the

This content is for annual and Semi Annual members only.
Log In Register

Comments are closed.