Liberary fee is no tution fee.

0
803
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

WIll the amount paid towards library fee, mess fee, room rent be eligible for deduction if it is given in the reciept apart from the explicit tuition fee?      From: bnageswaran@dataone.inNo , In my view, what is given deduction under section 80C is TUTION FEE and not any other fee. Nature of Tution fee is quite…

This content is for annual and Semi Annual members only.
Log In Register