Q 128. Is reference to Valuation Rules required in all cases?

0
627
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Ans.  No.  Reference to Valuation Rules is required only in cases listed under section 15(4) i.e., where consideration payable is not money, or parties to the transaction are related. [ As per FAQ on GST published by NACEN ] 199…

This content is for annual and Semi Annual members only.
Log In Register