Q 165. Is it mandatory for e-commerce operator to obtain registration?

0
851
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Ans.   Yes. Section 19 r/w Schedule-III of the MGL, provides that the threshold exemption is not available to e-commerce operators and they would be liable to be registered irrespective of the value of supply made by them. [ As per FAQ on GST published by NACEN ] 329…

This content is for annual and Semi Annual members only.
Log In Register