Q 201. When shall a taxable person be not entitled to take input tax credit under sub-section (2), (2A) or sub-section (3) of Section 16 in respect of any supply of goods and / or services to him?

0
802
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Ans. As per section 16(4) of the MGL, he cannot avail ITC after the expiry of one year from the date of issue of tax invoice relating to such supply.   [ As per FAQ on GST published by NACEN ] 360…

This content is for annual and Semi Annual members only.
Log In Register