Q 325. Whether any person aggrieved by any order or decision passed against him has the right to appeal?

0
634
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Ans. Yes. Any person aggrieved by any order or decision passed against him has the right to appeal. It must be an order or decision passed by an “adjudicating authority”. However,  some  decisions  or  orders  (as  provided  for  in Section 93) are not appealable. [ As per FAQ on GST published by NACEN ] 256…

This content is for annual and Semi Annual members only.
Log In Register