Q 475. Is extension of two months as discussed in section 150, section 151 and section 152 automatic?

0
651
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Ans. No, it is not automatic. It shall be extended by the competent authority only on sufficient cause being shown.   [ As per FAQ on GST published by NACEN ] 634…

This content is for annual and Semi Annual members only.
Log In Register