Q 84. Whether the job worker will have to be compulsorily registered?

0
4881
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Ans. No. Section 43A of MGL does not prescribe any such condition. [ As per FAQ on GST published by NACEN ] 375…

This content is for annual and Semi Annual members only.
Log In Register