Q 98. Can a transaction in which any one or more of the above criteria is not fulfilled, be still considered as supply under GST?

0
735
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Ans. Yes. Under certain circumstances such as importation of service (Section 3(1) (b)) or supplies made without consideration, specified under Schedule-I of MGL, where one or more ingredients specified in answer to question no. 4 are not satisfied, it shall still be treated as supply under GST Law. [ As per FAQ on GST published…

This content is for annual and Semi Annual members only.
Log In Register