Securities Transaction Cost not allowed?

0
585
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Yes ,that STT (Securities Transaction Cost) is not allowed to be taken as cost of acquisition of the shares or purchase for computing capital gain. Remember also that Section 88E benefit is allowable only in case of share business . The simple reason why  you do not get such benefit for Capital Gains that on…

This content is for Monthly, annual and Semi Annual members only.
Log In Register