Should You Deduct Tax At Source On Interest Paid To Bank?

0
1117
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Taken Vechicle Loan from ICICI Bank, HDFC Bank , Kotak Bank & OD on Axis Bank , Monthly we are paying Principal & Interest .Whether we have to Deducted TDS for the Interest paid to the above bank. Siva Sankar , Pennadam Interest paid on loan is covered u/s 194A . Subsection 3 of section…

This content is for annual and Semi Annual members only.
Log In Register