What will be the rate of tax for bakery items supplied where eating place is attached-manufacturer for the purpose of com position levy?

0
267
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Any service by way of serving of food or drinks including by a bakery qualifies under Section 10(1) (b) of CGST Act and hence GST rate of composition levy for the same would be 5%….

This content is for annual members only.
Log In Register