When Can A Person Be Said To Be Dependent On Others?

0
747

1. An employee wants to claim rebate under Section 80D for his father /mother who is getting pension. Is it allowed? 2. Under what circumstances the children of an employee are dependent (regarding age etc.) Padma Hosamani It is important that  law makers have prefixed words "parents or children " with dependant in section 80D….

This content is for annual members only.

Log In Register