When Is A Trust Not Liable To Deduct Tax at Source ?

0
2822
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Whether tds should be deducted on rent paid by charitable trust to a hotel management , guest house or not. Sanjay , KolkataThe provision for tax at source on payment of rent is given in section 194 I of the I T Act. The opening sentence of the said provision is as under : 194-I….

This content is for annual and Semi Annual members only.
Log In Register