Whether rent on rooms provided to in-patients is exempted? If liable to tax, please mention the entry of CGST Notification 11/2017-CT(Rate).

0
262
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Room rent in hospitals is exempt….

This content is for annual members only.
Log In Register