Whether Transportation Facility To Employees Make One Liable Under FBT?

0
916
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

If the company is providing transportation facility to its employees for commuting from Home to office & back is it covered under FBT if it is then what is the percentage.Bhagya, BangloreThe answer to your question is given under Answer 104 of CBDT Circular No 8/2005 dated 29/8/2005 which is given as underWhether expenditure incurred…

This content is for annual and Semi Annual members only.
Log In Register